/

Winners Guca 2013

winner 2013 Dejan JevdicBrass bands finalists:
  1. brass band „Barka“ Knjaževac
  2. brass band of Ekrem Mamutović, Vranje
  3. brass band of Stojan Krstić, Lepenica
  4. brass band of  Bojan Ristić, Vladičin Han
  5. brass band of Dejan Jevđić, Požega
  6. brass band „Medenjaci“ Niš
  7. brass band „Dar-mar“ Knjaževac
  8. brass band of Elvis Ajdinović, Surdulica
  9. brass band of Goran Ranković, Guča
10. brass band of Bojan Krstić, Vladičin Han
11. brass band of  Kristijan Azirović, Bojnik
12. brass band of Božidar Nikolić Donja, Grdelica
13. brass band „Šidski trubači“ Šid
14. brass band of Siniša Stanković, Zagužanje
15. brass band Zao Taro Lajt , Požega
16. brass band of Nenad Mladenović, Vranje


The winners are:
-    Best drummer: Stevan Demirović from the band of Elvis Ajdinović
-    Best bass player: Jugoslav Petković from the band of Bojan Krstić
-    Best tenor player: Demir Stevanović  from the band “Dar-mar”
-    Best played song: brass band of  Dejan Jevđić
-    Best played kolo dance: brass band “Barka”
-    Third band: Siniša Stanković from Zagužanje
-    Second band: Bojan Krstić from Vladičin Han
-    Third trumpeter: Janko Jovanović from the band “Zao taro lajt” from Požega
-    Second trumpeter: Stefan Mladenović from the band of  Nenad Mladenović from Vranje
-    Most original playing: band of  Stojan Krstić from Lepenica
-    Best band (according to the jury): band of  Dejan Jevđić from Požega
-    First band: “Bakija Bakić“ of Ekrem Mamutović from Vranje
-    First trumpeter:  Kristijan Azirović from the band of Kristijan Azirović from Bojnik

 

International competition:
1.    Uska – Kan (Macedonia)
2.    Fešta bend (Slovenia)
3.    Ottoni animati (Italy)
4.    Tsigunz Fanfara Avantura (Poland)
5.    Balkanfest EvangerOrkestar (Norway)
6.    Kadrievi Brothers(Seven & Masar) (Belgium)
7.    Radio Zastava (Italy)
8.    Levis (Macedonia)
9.    Orkestar Lobez (Poland)
10.    „Barka“ (Serbia)
11.    Orkestar Dejana Jevđića (Serbia)

First trumpeter – Demir Kanturovski , Uska Kan (Macedonia)
First band – orkestar „Barka“ (Serbia)
Second trumpeter – Seven Kadriev , Kadrievi Brothers – Seven & Masar (Belgium)
Second band – Radio Zastava (Italy)
Third trumpeter – Alberto Anguzza, Ottoni animati (Italy)
Third band – orkestar Dejana Jevđića (Serbia)

 

PIONEER BRASS BANDS
Best trumpeter – Stefan Ristić from the band of Stefan Ristić from Vladičin Han
Best band – band of  Mihajilo  Stojkanović from Priboj


YOUTH BRASS BANDS
Third trumpeter – Marko Gligorijević , Bajina Bašta
Third band – brass band of Stefan Marković, Bajina Bašta
Second trumpeter – Kristijan Trajković, Zagužanje
Second band – brass band of Isidor Zećirović from Bojnik
Best trumpeter – Danijel Lazarević, Stubal
Best band – brass band “Timočki veseljaci” from Knjazevac

Balkan Trafik Festival

Balkan Trafik

Welcome in Tziganie

Festival

 Welcome in Tziganie 2018

 

27 to 29 April 2018

Seissan -France

Tourist Guide Serbia

 

tourist guide serbia